Editing Tiny Bird
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 100px;" | ||
|image | !colspan="2"|Tiny Birds | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|[[image:Twilight Forest Tiny Bird.jpg|350px]] | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
|Type | |||
|Passive | |||
|- | |||
|Health Points | |||
|1 ([[image:HeartHalf.png|10px]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Attack Strength | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Drops | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Name | |||
|tiny_bird | |||
|} | |||
Tiny Birds have 4 different feather patterns that resemble bluebirds, cardinals, goldfinches and sparrows. They are attracted to seeds, but there is no way to breed them. Since they are fairly small they get startled by the player, causing them to fly away, but then land on the ground shortly after. Tiny Birds occasionally drop {{mcw|Feathers}} when killed. | Tiny Birds have 4 different feather patterns that resemble bluebirds, cardinals, goldfinches and sparrows. They are attracted to seeds, but there is no way to breed them. Since they are fairly small they get startled by the player, causing them to fly away, but then land on the ground shortly after. Tiny Birds occasionally drop {{mcw|Feathers}} when killed. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto; width: 85%" | ||
!colspan="2"|Twilight Forest Creatures | |||
|- | |||
|Passive | |||
|[[Bighorn Sheep]] | [[Boar]] | [[Deer]] | [[Rabbit | Dwarf Rabbit]] | [[Firefly (mob) | Fireflies]] | [[Penguin]] | [[Raven]] | [[Squirrel]] | [[Tiny Bird]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hostile | |||
|[[Aurora Guardian]] | [[Block-and-Chain Goblin]] | [[Carminite Broodling]] | [[Carminite Ghastguard]] | [[Carminite Ghastling]] | [[Carminite Golem]] | [[Death Tome]] | [[Fire Beetle]] | [[Goblin Knight]] | [[Hedge Spider]] | [[Helmet Crab]] | [[Hostile Wolf]] | [[King Spider]] | [[Kobold]] | [[Maze Slime]] | [[Minotaur]] | [[Mistwolf]] | [[Mosquito Swarm]] | [[Pinch Beetle]] | [[Redcap Goblin]] | [[Redcap Sapper]] | [[Skeletal Druid]] | [[Slime Beetle]] | [[Stable Ice Core]] | [[Swarm Spider]] | [[Towerwood Borer]] | [[Troll]] | [[Unstable Ice Core]] | [[Winter Wolf]] | [[Wraith]] | [[Yeti]] | |||
|- | |||
|Progression Bosses | |||
|[[Naga]] | [[Lich]] | [[Minoshroom]] | [[Hydra]] | [[Knight Phantom]] | [[Ur-ghast | Ur-Ghast]] | [[Alpha Yeti]] | [[Snow Queen]] | [[Giant]] | |||
|- | |||
|Special | |||
|[[Quest Ram]] | |||
|} |