Editing Firefly Jar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:center; background-color: #f2f2f2" |'''Version''' | |||
|style="width:550px; text-align:center; background-color: #f2f2f2" |'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |'''1.7.2''' | |||
|Added Firefly Jar. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |'''1.10.0''' | |||
|Moved Firefly Jar into the "complex" block meta. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |'''1.11.4''' | |||
|Split Firefly Jar from the "complex" block meta into it's own block. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |'''1.12.3''' | |||
|Fixed the Firefly Jar renderer. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |'''2.3.3''' | |||
|Increased luminance of the Firefly Jar. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |'''3.4.239''' | |||
|Decreased particle size of firefly to 0, fixing the odd hitboxes with the Firefly Jar. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |'''3.5.263''' | |||
|Due to a previous fix, the firefly particles did not work. This has been fixed. | |||
|} | |||
{{BlockNavigation}} | {{BlockNavigation}} |